Smart Transportation Market by Transportation Mode (Roadways, Railways, Airways, and Maritime), Solution (Smart Ticketing, Traffic and Freight Management, PIS), Service, Application (Shared Mobility, Public Transport), and Region - Global Forecast to 2023

スマート輸送の世界市場予測(~2023年)

◆タイトル:Smart Transportation Market by Transportation Mode (Roadways, Railways, Airways, and Maritime), Solution (Smart Ticketing, Traffic and Freight Management, PIS), Service, Application (Shared Mobility, Public Transport), and Region - Global Forecast to 2023
◆商品コード:TC-2365
◆調査・発行会社:MarketsandMarkets
◆発行日:2018年9月7日
◆ページ数:252
◆レポート形式:PDF / 英語
◆納品方法:Eメール(受注後24時間以内)
◆調査対象地域:グローバル
◆産業分野:テレコム・IT
◆販売価格オプション(消費税別)
Single User(1名利用)USD7,150 ⇒換算¥807,950見積依頼/購入/質問フォーム
Multi User (Five User)USD8,500 ⇒換算¥960,500見積依頼/購入/質問フォーム
Corporate License (全社内共有可)USD9,650 ⇒換算¥1,090,450見積依頼/購入/質問フォーム
販売価格オプションの説明はこちらでご利用ガイドはこちらでご確認いただけます。
※お支払金額は「換算金額(日本円)+消費税+配送料(Eメール納品は無料)」です。
※Eメールによる納品の場合、通常ご注文当日~2日以内に納品致します。
※商品の納品後、納品日+5日以内に請求書を発行し、お客様宛に郵送いたしますので、請求書発行日より2ヶ月以内に銀行振込にて支払をお願いします。(振込先:三菱東京UFJ銀行/京橋支店/H&Iグローバルリサーチ株式会社)
※上記の日本語題名はH&Iグローバルリサーチが翻訳したものです。英語版原本には日本語表記はありません。
※為替レートは適宜修正・更新しております。リアルタイム更新ではありません。
※ご購入後、レポートに記載の英語表現や単語の意味に関しましては無料でお答えいたします。(但し、対応範囲は弊社で判断)
※弊社H&Iグローバルリサーチ株式会社はMarketsandMarketsの日本における正規販売代理店です。

【レポートの概要】

MarketsandMarketsが発行した当調査レポートでは、スマート輸送の世界市場について調査・分析し、エグゼクティブサマリー、市場インサイト、市場概観/市場動向、産業動向、市場シェア分析、輸送モード(道路、鉄道、航空、船舶)分析、ソリューション(スマート発券、交通・貨物管理、PIS)分析、サービス分析、用途(シェアモビリティ、公共交通機関)分析、スマート輸送の世界市場規模及び予測、市場動向、競争状況、関連企業分析などの情報をお届けいたします。

・イントロダクション
・エグゼクティブサマリー
・スマート輸送の世界市場:市場インサイト
・スマート輸送の世界市場:市場概観/市場動向
・スマート輸送の世界市場:産業動向
・スマート輸送の世界市場:市場シェア分析
・スマート輸送の世界市場:輸送モード(道路、鉄道、航空、船舶)分析/市場規模
・スマート輸送の世界市場:ソリューション(スマート発券、交通・貨物管理、PIS)分析/市場規模
・スマート輸送の世界市場:サービス分析/市場規模
・スマート輸送の世界市場:用途(シェアモビリティ、公共交通機関)分析/市場規模
・スマート輸送のアジア市場規模予測
・スマート輸送のヨーロッパ市場規模予測
・スマート輸送のアメリカ市場規模予測
・スマート輸送の世界市場動向
・スマート輸送の世界市場:競争状況
・スマート輸送の世界市場:関連企業分析
...

※上記の和訳は最新内容ではない場合があります。下記の英文概要・目次が最新版です。

The smart transportation market is expected to grow from USD 75.00 billion in 2018 to USD 149.21 billion by 2023, at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 14.7% during the forecast period. The market is expected to witness massive growth, due to factors, such as the rising urban population and high demographic rates, the increasing adoption of connected and smart technologies in the transportation infrastructure, and the increasing free trade agreements. Furthermore, government initiatives for smart cities and government authorities are adopting Public Private Partnerships (PPP) working models, which is also propelling the growth of the smart transportation market. The designing and developing connected vehicles compatible with Intelligent Transportation System (ITS), declining vehicle ownership with shared mobility, and advancing semi-autonomous and autonomous vehicles are expected to provide growth opportunities for smart transportation vendors.
Smart transportation is an array of technologies that efficiently manage the existing, as well as new transportation systems to increase operational efficiencies, provide better safety, and ease the transportation needs of commuters at a low and efficient cost. The smart transportation technology comprises solutions and services for all the modes of transport roadways, railways, airways, and maritime. The improving technological advancements in the transport industry are having a significant impact on the transport industry. The adoption of smart technologies in the transport industry is widely adopted to digitally transform the conventional transportation systems to smart transportation systems.

Smart transportation is an integral part of the smart cities. It contributes 9–10% of the total smart cities industry share. Smart cities across the globe have already deployed transportation solutions, along with the infrastructure to support the transportation systems of the future. These solutions have proven to be proficient in diminishing traffic congestion issues. Even though ITS have been existing in the industry since 1994, the contemporary solutions have advanced tools for traffic estimation, parking guidance, passenger information, consulting services, data analytics and decision support, fare collection, smart ticketing, and insurance telematics. These solutions are having an impact on the quality and accessibility of the information for delivering an enhanced passenger experience. Whereas the impact of smart technologies is already extensive in several systems, there is a potential for a much strong impact during the forecast period. A major module of the smart cities initiative is creating and developing an efficient urban mobility and the mass transport system, providing a variety of transport alternatives. To fulfil this objective, the specific regional authorities have invested in several large projects within the realm of the urban infrastructure development. Almost USD 30 billion is projected to be spent in the next 15 years on the application of Internet of Things (IoT) technology in the global railway industry. Currently, USD 2 billion is spent every year by the railway industry over smart rail projects and connected trail technologies. These investments continue to increase at a high rate.

This research study has been segmented based on transportation modes, applications, and regions. The transportation mode segment has been further divided into roadways, railways, airways, and maritime. Each of the transport modes has been further bifurcated into solutions and services associated with them. The application segment covers different applications of the smart transportation. The applications common to all modes of transportation comprise shared mobility, route information and route guidance, transit hubs, autonomous/driverless vehicles, video management, and others (transport infrastructure management, asset management, road safety and security, and public safety). The applications specific to the roadways comprise shared mobility (bike sharing/dynamic carpooling/car sharing). The regional analysis of the smart transportation market covers North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Middle East and Africa, and Latin America.

Among transportation modes, the airways segment is expected to grow at the highest rate during the forecast period, mainly due to the increasing traffic of passengers and fleet preferring the faster mode of transportation. Among overall transport modes, the solutions segment is expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period, due to the increase in the adoption of various smart technology solutions to modernize the modes of transportation. In the overall transportation, the services segment is projected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period, due to the need for deployment and integration services to complement the smart transport solution adoption. Among regions, APAC is anticipated to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period, due to the robust adoption of smart transportation solutions and services and high investments in the transport infrastructure in this region. Additionally, various smart city projects and the PPP partnerships are increasing the adoption of smart transportation solutions in this region. The high infrastructure spending in the Chinese and Indian transport industries, the combination of high-growth industries, developing economies, and the mass adoption of IoT technologies in transportation are driving the growth of the market in APAC.

Europe is estimated to hold the largest market share in 2018. The European Commission has put forward an investment plan worth USD 13 billion in the transport infrastructure for 276 transport projects, selected under the Connecting Europe Facility (CEF). These planned investments help improve the urban transport and traffic infrastructures in France and the UK that are expected to drive the European railway transportation industry.

The smart transportation market has been demonstrating considerable growth, but recovering Return on Investment (ROI) from legacy systems, compliance with stringent transportation regulatory policies, and lack of standardized and uniform technology may restrain the growth of this market.

Key players operating in the smart transportation market include Thales (France), Huawei (China), Siemens (Germany), IBM (US), Cisco Systems (US), SAP (Germany), Cubic (US), ALSTOM (France), Bombardier (Canada), Toshiba (Japan), Harris (US), Saab (Sweden), Veson Nautical (Massachusetts), Advanced Navigation Positioning Corporation (ANPC) (Australia), BASS Software (Norway), BENTLEY SYSTEMS (US), Indra Sistemas (Spain), Trimble (US), TomTom (Netherlands), Amadeus (Spain), Conduent (US), Kapsch (Austria), Hitachi (Japan), The Descartes Systems (Canada), Accenture (Republic of Ireland), Rockwell Collins (US), and DNV GL (Norway). These players focus on the adoption of various growth strategies, including new product launches, product enhancements, partnerships, and collaborations, to strengthen their positions in the market.

【レポートの目次】

Table of Contents

1 Introduction (Page No. – 24)
1.1 Objectives of the Study
1.2 Market Definition
1.3 Market Scope
1.4 Years Considered for the Study
1.5 Currency
1.6 Stakeholders

2 Research Methodology (Page No. – 29)
2.1 Research Data
2.1.1 Breakdown of Primaries
2.1.2 Key Industry Insights
2.2 Market Size Estimation
2.3 Smart Transportation Market: Research Assumptions
2.4 Limitations

3 Executive Summary (Page No. – 36)

4 Premium Insights (Page No. – 41)
4.1 Attractive Market Opportunities in the Global Smart Transportation Market
4.2 Market By Transportation Mode, 2018 vs 2023
4.3 Market By Solution in Roadways, 2018 vs 2023
4.4 Market By Service in Roadways, 2018 vs 2023
4.5 Market By Solution in Railways, 2018 vs 2023
4.6 Market By Service in Railways, 2018 vs 2023
4.7 Market By Solution in Airways, 2018 vs 2023
4.8 Market By Service in Airways, 2018 vs 2023
4.9 Market By Solution in Maritime, 2018 vs 2023
4.10 Market By Service in Maritime, 2018 vs 2023
4.11 Market Market Share Across Regions, 2018
4.12 Market Investment Scenario

5 Market Overview and Industry Trends (Page No. – 47)
5.1 Introduction
5.2 Market Dynamics
5.2.1 Drivers
5.2.1.1 Rising Urban Population and High Demographic Rates
5.2.1.2 Government Initiatives for Smart Cities and Ppp Working Model
5.2.1.3 Adoption of Connected and Smart Technologies in Transportation Infrastructure
5.2.1.4 Free Trade Agreements
5.2.2 Restraints
5.2.2.1 Recovering RoI From Legacy Systems
5.2.2.2 Compliance With Stringent Transportation Regulatory Policies
5.2.2.3 Lack of Standardized and Uniform Technology
5.2.3 Opportunities
5.2.3.1 Designing and Developing Connected Vehicles Compatible With Its
5.2.3.2 Decline in Vehicle Ownership With Shared Mobility
5.2.3.3 Evolution of Semi-Autonomous and Autonomous Vehicles
5.2.4 Challenges
5.2.4.1 Synthesizing Raw Data From Several Touchpoints
5.2.4.2 Integration Complexities Over Legacy Systems and Networks
5.2.4.3 Low Penetration of Dsrc Protocol
5.3 Smart Transportation: Ecosystem
5.4 Case Studies

6 Smart Transportation Market, By Transportation Mode (Page No. – 55)
6.1 Introduction
6.2 Roadways
6.3 Railways
6.4 Airways
6.5 Maritime

7 Market By Roadways (Page No. – 63)
7.1 Solutions in Roadways
7.1.1 Smart Ticketing
7.1.2 Parking Management
7.1.3 Traffic Management
7.1.4 Passenger Information
7.1.5 Freight Information
7.1.6 Vehicle Telematics
7.1.7 Others
7.2 Services in Roadways
7.2.1 Consulting
7.2.2 Deployment and Integration
7.2.3 Support and Maintenance

8 Smart Transportation Market, By Railways (Page No. – 74)
8.1 Solutions in Railways
8.1.1 Smart Ticketing
8.1.2 Passenger Information
8.1.3 Freight Information
8.1.4 Rail Traffic Management
8.1.5 GIS Tracking Solutions
8.1.6 Others
8.2 Services in Railways
8.2.1 Consulting
8.2.2 Deployment and Integration
8.2.3 Support and Maintenance

9 Smart Transportation Market, By Airways (Page No. – 85)
9.1 Solutions in Airways
9.1.1 Smart Ticketing
9.1.2 Passenger Information
9.1.3 Ramp Management
9.1.4 Freight Information System
9.1.5 Air Traffic Management
9.1.6 Others
9.2 Services in Airways
9.2.1 Consulting
9.2.2 Deployment and Integration
9.2.3 Support and Maintenance

10 Market By Maritime (Page No. – 96)
10.1 Solutions in Maritime
10.1.1 Port Operations Management
10.1.2 Vessel Tracking
10.1.3 Maritime Software
10.1.4 Others
10.2 Services in Maritime
10.2.1 Consulting
10.2.2 Deployment and Integration
10.2.3 Support and Maintenance

11 Smart Transportation Market, By Application (Page No. – 105)
11.1 Shared Mobility
11.1.1 Bike Sharing
11.1.2 Dynamic Carpooling/Car Sharing
11.2 Route Information and Route Guidance
11.3 Public Transport
11.4 Transit Hubs
11.5 Autonomous/Driverless Vehicles
11.6 Video Management
11.6.1 Traffic and Vehicle Surveillance
11.6.2 Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR)
11.6.3 Incident Detection and Prevention
11.7 Others

12 Smart Transportation Market, By Region (Page No. – 109)
12.1 Introduction
12.2 North America
12.2.1 United States
12.2.2 Canada
12.3 Europe
12.3.1 United Kingdom
12.3.2 Germany
12.3.3 France
12.3.4 Rest of Europe
12.4 Asia Pacific
12.4.1 Australia and New Zealand
12.4.2 China
12.4.3 Japan
12.4.4 Singapore
12.4.5 Rest of Asia Pacific
12.5 Middle East and Africa
12.5.1 Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
12.5.2 Qatar
12.5.3 United Arab Emirates
12.5.4 South Africa
12.5.5 Rest of Middle East and Africa
12.6 Latin America
12.6.1 Brazil
12.6.2 Mexico
12.6.3 Rest of Latin America

13 Competitive Landscape (Page No. – 152)
13.1 Overview
13.2 Market Ranking Analysis for the Smart Transportation Market
13.3 Competitive Scenario
13.3.1 New Product Launches
13.3.2 Business Expansions
13.3.3 Mergers and Acquisitions
13.3.4 Agreements, Collaboration, and Partnerships

14 Company Profiles (Page No. – 159)
14.1 Introduction
(Business Overview, Solutions and Services Offered, Recent Developments, SWOT Analysis, and MnM View)*
14.2 Thales Group
14.3 Huawei
14.4 Siemens
14.5 IBM
14.6 Cisco Systems
14.7 SAP
14.8 Cubic
14.9 Alstom
14.10 Bombardier
14.11 Toshiba
14.12 Harris
14.13 Saab
14.14 Veson Nautical
14.15 Advanced Navigation and Positioning
14.16 Bass Software
14.17 Bentley Systems
14.18 Indra Sistemas
14.19 Trimble
14.20 Tom Tom
14.21 Amadeus
14.22 Conduent
14.23 Kapsch
14.24 Hitachi
14.25 Descartes
14.26 Accenture
14.27 Rockwell Collins
14.28 DNV GL

*Details on Business Overview, Solutions and Services Offered, Recent Developments, SWOT Analysis, and MnM View Might Not Be Captured in Case of Unlisted Companies.

15 Key Players, By Application (Page No. – 220)
15.1 Introduction
15.2 Bike Sharing Vendors
15.2.1 Mobike
15.2.2 OFO
15.2.3 Bluegogo
15.2.4 Youon
15.2.5 Citi Bike
15.3 Dynamic Carpooling/Car Sharing Vendors
15.3.1 Drivenow
15.3.2 Car2go
15.3.3 Cambio Carsharing
15.3.4 Cityhop
15.3.5 Communauto
15.4 Shared Mobility Vendors
15.4.1 Bestmile
15.4.2 Blablacar
15.4.3 Chariot
15.4.4 Uber
15.5 Road User Charging Vendors
15.5.1 Evatran (Plugless Power)
15.5.2 Witricity Corporation
15.5.3 Momentum Dynamics Corp.
15.5.4 Mojo Mobility
15.5.5 Hevo
15.6 Electric Car Vendors
15.6.1 ABB Group
15.6.2 Aerovironment
15.6.3 Tesla
15.6.4 Eaton Corporation
15.6.5 Chargepoint
15.7 Single Fare Card/Smart Ticketing Vendors
15.7.1 Gemalto NV
15.7.2 Rambus
15.7.3 Confidex Ltd.
15.7.4 NXP Semiconductors
15.7.5 CPI Card Group
15.8 Smart Parking Vendors
15.8.1 Amano Corporation
15.8.2 TKH Group–Park Assist
15.8.3 Nedap Identification Systems
15.8.4 Indigo Park Services
15.8.5 Streetline
15.9 Smart Traffic Lights/Smart Signaling Vendors
15.9.1 Federal Signal
15.9.2 Econolite
15.9.3 Aldridge Traffic Systems
15.9.4 E2S Warning Signals
15.9.5 Werma Signaltechnik GmbH
15.10 Passenger Information System Solution Vendors
15.10.1 TE Connectivity
15.10.2 Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
15.10.3 Neusoft Corporation
15.10.4 Teleste Corporation
15.10.5 Medha Servo Drives
15.11 Predictive Traffic Analytics Vendors
15.11.1 PTV Group
15.11.2 Spacetime Insight
15.11.3 Predikto
15.11.4 Cyient
15.11.5 Tiger Analytics
15.12 Driverless Car Vendors
15.12.1 Alphabet (Google)
15.12.2 Continental
15.12.3 Delphi Technologies
15.12.4 Bosch
15.12.5 Harman International Industries

16 Appendix (Page No. – 242)
16.1 Discussion Guide
16.2 Knowledge Store: Marketsandmarkets’ Subscription Portal
16.3 Available Customizations
16.4 Related Reports
16.5 Author Details

List of Tables (135 Tables)

Table 1 United States Dollar Exchange Rate, 2015–2017
Table 2 Smart Transportation Use Cases in Smart Cities
Table 3 Smart Transportation Market Size, By Transportation Mode, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 4 Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 5 Roadways: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 6 Railways: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 7 Airways: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 8 Maritime: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 9 Smart Transportation Market Size, By Solution in Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 10 Solutions in Roadways: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 11 Smart Ticketing: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 12 Parking Management: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 13 Traffic Management: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 14 Passenger Information: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 15 Freight Information: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 16 Vehicle Telematics: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 17 Others: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 18 Smart Transportation Market Size, By Service in Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 19 Services in Roadways: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 20 Consulting: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 21 Deployment and Integration: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 22 Support and Maintenance: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 23 Smart Transportation Market Size, By Solution in Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 24 Solutions in Railways: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 25 Smart Ticketing: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 26 Passenger Information: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 27 Freight Information: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 28 Rail Traffic Management: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 29 GIS Tracking Solutions: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 30 Others: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 31 Smart Transportation Market Size, By Service in Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 32 Services in Railways: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 33 Consulting: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 34 Deployment and Integration: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 35 Support and Maintenance: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 36 Smart Transportation Market Size, By Solution in Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 37 Solutions in Airways: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 38 Smart Ticketing: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 39 Passenger Information: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 40 Ramp Management: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 41 Freight Information System: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 42 Air Traffic Management: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 43 Others: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 44 Smart Transportation Market Size, By Service in Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 45 Services in Airways: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 46 Consulting: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 47 Deployment and Integration: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 48 Support and Maintenance: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 49 Smart Transportation Market Size, By Solution in Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 50 Solutions in Maritime: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 51 Port Operations Management: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 52 Vessel Tracking: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 53 Maritime Software: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 54 Others: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 55 Smart Transportation Market Size, By Service in Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 56 Services in Maritime: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 57 Consulting: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 58 Deployment and Integration: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 59 Support and Maintenance: Market Size By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 60 Smart Transportation Market Size, By Region, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 61 North America: Market Size By Country, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 62 North America: Market Size By Transportation Mode, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 63 North America: Market Size By Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 64 North America: Market Size By Solution in Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 65 North America: Market Size By Service in Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 66 North America: Market Size By Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 67 North America: Market Size By Solution in Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 68 North America: Market Size By Service in Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 69 North America: Market Size By Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 70 North America: Market Size By Solution in Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 71 North America: Market Size By Service in Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 72 North America: Market Size By Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 73 North America: Market Size By Solution in Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 74 North America: Market Size By Service in Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 75 Europe: Smart Transportation Market Size, By Country, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 76 Europe: Market Size By Transportation Mode, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 77 Europe: Market Size By Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 78 Europe: Market Size By Solution in Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 79 Europe: Market Size By Service in Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 80 Europe: Market Size By Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 81 Europe: Market Size By Solution in Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 82 Europe: Market Size By Service in Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 83 Europe: Market Size By Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 84 Europe: Market Size By Solution in Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 85 Europe: Market Size By Service in Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 86 Europe: Market Size By Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 87 Europe: Market Size By Solution in Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 88 Europe: Market Size By Service in Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 89 Asia Pacific: Smart Transportation Market Size, By Country, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 90 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Transportation Mode, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 91 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 92 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Solution in Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 93 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Service in Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 94 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 95 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Solution in Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 96 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Service in Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 97 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 98 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Solution in Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 99 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Service in Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 100 Asia Pacific: Smart Transportation Market Size, By Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 101 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Solution in Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 102 Asia Pacific: Market Size By Service in Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 103 Middle East and Africa: Smart Transportation Market Size, By Country, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 104 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Transportation Mode, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 105 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 106 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Solution in Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 107 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Service in Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 108 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 109 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Solution in Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 110 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Service in Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 111 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 112 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Solution in Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 113 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Service in Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 114 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 115 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Solution in Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 116 Middle East and Africa: Market Size By Service in Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 117 Latin America: Smart Transportation Market Size, By Country, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 118 Latin America: Market Size By Transportation Mode, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 119 Latin America: Market Size By Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 120 Latin America: Market Size By Solution in Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 121 Latin America: Market Size By Service in Roadways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 122 Latin America: Market Size By Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 123 Latin America: Market Size By Solution in Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 124 Latin America: Market Size By Service in Railways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 125 Latin America: Market Size By Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 126 Latin America: Market Size By Solution in Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 127 Latin America: Market Size By Service in Airways, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 128 Latin America: Market Size By Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 129 Latin America: Market Size By Solution in Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 130 Latin America: Market Size By Service in Maritime, 2016–2023 (USD Million)
Table 131 Market Ranking, 2018
Table 132 New Product Launches, October 2015–June 2018
Table 133 Business Expansions, October 2015–June 2018
Table 134 Mergers and Acquisitions, February 2016— February 2018
Table 135 Agreements, Collaborations, and Partnerships, March 2016–July 2018

List of Figures (75 Figures)

Figure 1 Global Smart Transportation Market Segmentation
Figure 2 Market Solutions and Services
Figure 3 Regional Scope
Figure 4 Global Smart Transportation Market: Research Design
Figure 5 Research Methodology
Figure 6 Breakdown of Primary Interviews: By Company, Designation, and Region
Figure 7 Data Triangulation
Figure 8 Market Size Estimation Methodology: Bottom-Up Approach
Figure 9 Market Size Estimation Methodology: Top-Down Approach
Figure 10 Market Size 2016–2023
Figure 11 Market Analysis
Figure 12 Growing Segments in the Smart Transportation Market, 2018–2023
Figure 13 Smart Transportation Market: Regional Analysis, 2018
Figure 14 Rapid Urbanization and High Demographic Rate are Expected to Drive the Smart Transportation Market Growth During the Forecast Period
Figure 15 Roadways Transportation Mode is Expected to Hold the Largest Market Share During the Forecast Period
Figure 16 Passenger Information Segment is Expected to Hold the Largest Market Share During the Forecast Period
Figure 17 Deployment and Integration Segment is Expected to Hold the Largest Market Share During the Forecast Period
Figure 18 Rail Traffic Management Segment is Expected to Hold the Largest Market Share During the Forecast Period
Figure 19 Deployment and Integration Segment is Expected to Hold the Largest Market Share During the Forecast Period
Figure 20 Air Traffic Management Segment is Expected to Hold the Largest Market Share During the Forecast Period
Figure 21 Deployment and Integration Segment is Expected to Hold the Largest Market Share During the Forecast Period
Figure 22 Maritime Software Segment is Expected to Hold the Largest Market Share During the Forecast Period
Figure 23 Deployment and Integration Segment is Expected to Hold the Largest Market Share During the Forecast Period
Figure 24 Europe is Estimated to Hold the Largest Market Share in 2018
Figure 25 Asia Pacific is Expected to Emerge as the Best Market for Investments During the Forecast Period
Figure 26 Smart Transportation Market: Drivers, Restraints, Opportunities, and Challenges
Figure 27 Increasing Population and Urbanization
Figure 28 Rise of Shared Mobility
Figure 29 Autonomous Vehicles: Future Landscape
Figure 30 Smart Transportation Ecosystem
Figure 31 Smart Transportation Ecosystem: By Application Providers
Figure 32 Airways Transportation Mode is Expected to Grow at the Highest CAGR During the Forecast Period
Figure 33 Passenger Information System is Expected to Grow at the Highest CAGR During the Forecast Period
Figure 34 Deployment and Integration Services Segment is Expected to Grow at the Highest CAGR During the Forecast Period
Figure 35 Smart Ticketing Segment is Expected to Grow at the Highest CAGR During the Forecast Period
Figure 36 Deployment and Integration Services Segment is Expected to Grow at the Highest CAGR During the Forecast Period
Figure 37 Passenger Information Segment is Expected to Grow at the Highest CAGR During the Forecast Period
Figure 38 Support and Maintenance Services Segment is Expected to Grow at the Highest CAGR During the Forecast Period
Figure 39 Vessel Tracking is Expected to Grow at the Highest CAGR During the Forecast Period
Figure 40 Deployment and Integration Services Segment is Expected to Grow at the Highest CAGR During the Forecast Period
Figure 41 Video Management Applications in Road Traffic Management
Figure 42 Asia Pacific is Expected to Grow at the Highest CAGR During the Forecast Period
Figure 43 Asia Pacific: A Hotspot in the Smart Transportation Market During the Forecast Period
Figure 44 Europe: Market Snapshot
Figure 45 Asia Pacific: Market Snapshot
Figure 46 Key Developments By Leading Players in the Smart Transportation Market During 2016–2018
Figure 47 Market Evaluation Framework
Figure 48 Thales Group: Company Snapshot
Figure 49 Thales Group: SWOT Analysis
Figure 50 Huawei: Company Snapshot
Figure 51 Huawei: SWOT Analysis
Figure 52 Siemens: Company Snapshot
Figure 53 Siemens: SWOT Analysis
Figure 54 IBM: Company Snapshot
Figure 55 IBM: SWOT Analysis
Figure 56 Cisco Systems: Company Snapshot
Figure 57 Cisco Systems: SWOT Analysis
Figure 58 SAP SE: Company Snapshot
Figure 59 Cubic: Company Snapshot
Figure 60 Alstom: Company Snapshot
Figure 61 Bombardier: Company Snapshot
Figure 62 Toshiba: Company Snapshot
Figure 63 Harris : Company Snapshot
Figure 64 Saab: Company Snapshot
Figure 65 Indra Sistemas: Company Snapshot
Figure 66 Trimble: Company Snapshot
Figure 67 Tom Tom: Company Snapshot
Figure 68 Amadeus: Company Snapshot
Figure 69 Conduent: Company Snapshot
Figure 70 Kapsch: Company Snapshot
Figure 71 Hitachi: Company Snapshot
Figure 72 Descartes: Company Snapshot
Figure 73 Accenture: Company Snapshot
Figure 74 Rockwell Collins: Company Snapshot
Figure 75 DNV GL: Company Snapshot

【免責事項】
※当レポート上の情報/データは調査会社が信頼できると判断した情報源から入手したものに基づき作成しましたが、その正確性・完全性を保証するものではありません。当レポートに記載された情報/データ/見解/仮説などは作成時点又は発行時点における調査会社の判断であり、その後の状況変化に応じて変更される場合があります。当レポート上の情報/データに基づいたお客様の意思決定又は実行による結果について、調査会社/発行会社/販売会社H&Iグローバルリサーチはその責を負いかねますのでご了承ください。英文資料の紹介ページにおける日本語題名/概要/目次はH&Iグローバルリサーチが翻訳した内容であり、翻訳の正確性・完全性を保証するものではありません。

[スマート輸送の世界市場予測(~2023年)]についてメールでお問い合わせはこちら


◆H&Iグローバルリサーチ株式会社のお客様(例)◆